Faculty / Staff

Aaron Barth

Administration


Website

Principal

Jennifer Betts

Administration


Website

Administrative Secretary

John Broadhead

Administration


Website

Assistant Principal

Mike Felix

Administration


Website

Assistant Principal

Todd Alder

Teacher


Website

CTE: Technology & Engineering

Kenny Assmus

Teacher


Website

CTE: Business

Andrew Dutton

Teacher


Website

CTE: Technology & Engineering

Lisa Clement

Teacher


Website

CTE: Technology & Engineering / Science

Nathaniel Reese

Teacher


CTE: Keyboarding/Family & Consumer Science

Morgan Thompson

Teacher


Website

Foods and Nutrition

Moani Revoir

Teacher


Website

CTE: Business

George T. Taylor

Teacher


CTE: Technology / Keyboarding

Sarah Case

Teacher


Sewing

Anita Kitchen

Counseling Secretary


New Students, Class Change Coordinator, Cumm. Files, Filing, SEOP Coordinator

Jody Makin

Registrar


Registrar, Registration, Reports/Skyward, New Students, Student Transfers, Report Cards/Transcripts

Deanne Larsen

Counselor A - Co


-

Tyler Davis

Counselor Ho - Me & ESL


-

LuAnn Powell

Counselor Mi - Sa


-

Ray Rawson

Counselor Sc - Z


-

Ben Mallett

Counselor Cr - Hi


-

Lowell Penrod

Custodial


Custodian

Mike Newman

Custodial


Custodian

Dana Pace

Teacher


English / Student Council

Brenda Mair

Teacher


Website

English / Yearbook

Trevor Peart

Teacher


English

Jessica Scott

Teacher


Website

English

Jennifer Thomas

Teacher


English

Margo Ungricht

Teacher


Debate / English

Ashley Welling

Teacher


Website

English

Glenda Schwab

Teacher


German/ English

Carrie Chandler

Teacher


English

Carl Johanson

Teacher


Website

Choir

David Faires

Teacher


Band

David Jackman

Teacher


Website

Guitar

Amanda Riley

Teacher


Orchestra

Jenessa Berrett

Teacher


Website

Dance

Caitlin Richardson

Teacher


Art

Cynthia Thayne

Teacher


Art

Calista Wilkes

Teacher


Website

Drama

Lea Nelson

Teacher


Band B6 Beginning Woodwinds/B7 Wind Symphony

Korrin Thompson

Kitchen Manager


Kitchen

Jammie Anderson

Kitchen


Kitchen

Mindy Anderson

Kitchen


Kitchen

Wendy Bench

Kitchen


Kitchen

Suzette Cabezas

Kitchen


Kitchen

Sarah Johnstone

Kitchen


Kitchen

Annie Lindsay

Kitchen


Kitchen

Stephanie Brunner

Teacher


Website

Math

Valerie Chambers

Teacher


Website

Math

Kristy Stevens

Teacher


Website

Math

Ashley Thomas

Teacher


Website

Math

Leslie Mohlman

Teacher


Website

Math

Rebekah Shaw

Teacher


Website

Math

Dru Willhite

Teacher


Website

Math

Linda Ward

Teacher


Math/Special Education

Melissa Christensen

Math Aide


Math Aide

Shelly Brailsford

Librarian


Media Specialist

Jill Kleinman

Librarian


Media Center Aide

Jordan Hadlock

Teacher


Website

PE / Health

Jennifer Jacobsen

Teacher


Website

PE

McKenzie Wilson

Teacher


Website

PE / Health / Aerobics

Dave Robinson

Teacher


FitnessGram Login

PE

Mitchell Jorgensen

Teacher


Website

Science

Lisa Clement

Teacher


Website

CTE: Technology & Engineering / Science

Danny Cooper

Teacher


Website

Science

Donel Jensen

Teacher


Website

Science

Annelise Kelly

Teacher


Website

Science

Cody Medler

Teacher


Website

Science

Tyler Kummer

Teacher


Website

Science

Marianne Cannon

Teacher


Science

Jennifer Betts

Secretary


Administrative Secretary

Jill Broadhead

Secretary


Financial Secretary

DaraLyn Hunsaker

Secretary


Attendance Secretary

Anita Kitchen

Counseling


Counseling Secretary

Jana Johnson

Secretary


Office Secretary

Brenda Brady

Secretary


Office Secretary

Mark Burton

Teacher


Website

Social Studies

Brady Schvaneveldt

Teacher


Social Studies

Joel Flood

Teacher


Website

Social Studies

Cindy Ness

Teacher


Website

Social Studies

Libby Robertson

Teacher


Website

Social Studies

Jesse Vincent

Teacher


Website

Social Studies

Andre Dilworth

Teacher


Social Studies

Alisa Adams

Teacher


Special Education

Jamie Houle

Teacher


Special Education

Sandra Grow

Teacher


Special Education

Carly Taylor

Teacher


Special Education

CherylAnn Ruesch

Teacher


Special Education

Eric Wilkes

Teacher


Special Education

Cathy Bassett

Aide


Special Education

Julie Bickmore

Aide


Website

Special Education

Mindy Fausett

Aide


Special Education

Joy Newkirk

Aide


Special Education

Judy Miller

Teacher


Special Education

Brennan Newkirk

Aide


Special Education

Jessica Jensen

Aide


Special Education

Debbie Lindsay

Special Ed. Files


Special Education

Angela Okada

Speech Therapist


Special Education

Amie Schoedel

School Psychologist


Special Education

Maureen Smith

Support Staff


Permanent Sub

Lynda Fugal

Support Staff


Copy Center

Jennifer Lund

Academic Coach


Academic Coach Ho-Sa

Carrie Sorensen

Academic Coach


Academic Coach A-Hi

Lynne Benham

Academic Coach


Academic Coach Sc-Z

Hannah Perkins

Americorp


Americorp

Haley Davis-Forman

Teacher


Foreign Language

Corinne Iverson

Teacher


French

Jordan Snyder

Teacher


Chinese

Glenda Schwab

Teacher


Website

German/ English

We Will Learn And Succeed!